Wynne Prize 1960
Winner: Trustees' Watercolour Prize 1960
L Scott Pendlebury Old farmhouse
- Arthur Adams - Demolition, Redfern
- John Allcot - Towards evening
- Vincent Arnall - Mother and Child
- Allen K Barker - Journey to Unknown Country
- Frederic Henry Bates - October Snow, Wragges Corner
- Frederic Henry Bates - Afternoon Sun Breaks through
- Joan Beck - Constructions, Edgecliff
- Mary Beeston - Cook's Crossing
- Viola Bromley - Tangle of the Bush
- John Bucklow - Harbour Scene
- Charles Bush - Dusk and the city (Dusk, night and the city series no. 30)
- Charles Bush - Flinders Street 1960
- Donald F Campbell - Sand Dunes, Portsea
- James Cant - Moonlight on the Black Hill, S.A.
- Walter Chandler - Carss Park composition
- John Coburn - Western Summer
- H Kenneth Cook - Kimberley District
- Robert Curtis - Black Mountain
- Robert Curtis - Grey Day, Bellambi
- Elsie Dangerfield - Brickworks, St. Leonards
- Elsie Dangerfield - The Inlet, Narooma
- Theodore de Roty Fodone - Autumn morning, Burragorang Valley
- Frank K de Silva - Afternoon Storm, Brisbane
- Shay Docking - Sea Cliffs
- Gerard Ebeli - Landscape
- Gordon Esling - Wollondilly Ranges
- Gordon Esling - Souvenir of Old Parramatta
- Ellis Eyre - By the Roadside
- James E Finlay - Sand dunes, North Cronulla
- Claudia Forbes Woodgate - Past splendour
- Claudia Forbes Woodgate - The fire-break
- David Fowler - Dry Season
- Sam Fullbrook - Towards the Wonmulla Country, N.W. Australia
- Doreen Gadsby - City Lights
- Cyril Gibbs - Numinbah Valley, South Queensland
- Cyril Gibbs - Fringe of the Downs
- Reuben Gibson - Farmlands, The Oaks
- Thomas Gleghorn - Summer landscape
- Thomas Gleghorn - Inland rain
- Kit Goninon - North Beach, Wollongong
- Strom Gould - Landscape
- Kenneth Green - Wet day, Windsor Road
- Alan R Grieve - Heat haze, Dubbo
- Robert H Grieve - Spring in the Goulburn Valley
- Edward Hall - Illawarra Coastline
- Edward Hall - Hawkesbury River
- Henry Aloysius Hanke - Uriarra Crossing, A.C.T.
- Allan Hansen - George Street, Sydney
- Allan Hansen - Rushcutters Bay
- Weaver Hawkins - Regatta rhythm
- Newton Hedstrom - Excavations
- Elizabeth M Hegarty - The ringbarked giants
- David Henwood - The village
- Sali Herman - The antique shop
- Sali Herman - City spring
- J N Hiep - Boats at Fisherman's Beach
- Lorraine Holmes - Across the Lake to Berkeley
- Vera Hrubska - Centennial Park
- Robert Hughes - Summer Landscape
- Graeme Inson - Tooma Damsite, Snowy Mountains Area
- Kenneth Jack - Nagambie
- James R Jackson - Autumn Clouds, Bellingen
- James R Jackson - Deserted Mines, Sunny Corner, N.S.W.
- Jean Johnson - Bourke Street, Melbourne
- Jean Johnson - Bourke Street at Dusk
- Molly Johnson - The old house, Double Bay
- Henry Vere Justelius - The Fallen Tree
- Aimee S Keynes - Kew Landscape
- Garrett Kingsley - Old Coach House, Plumpton, N.S.W.
- Jack Koskie - Memorials, Canberra
- Jack Koskie - Old Forts, Sandy Bay, Hobart
- George Lawrence - From Butler Steps
- Valerie Lazarus - Rock Pool
- Lilie Lowe - Narrabeen Creek
- Sheila McDonald - Forest Green
- Jack McDonogh - Along the Bathurst - Oberon Road
- Alex McMillan - Yeends Terrace, Balmain
- Arthur McNeill - Burnt Out
- Vera D Massey - Hilltop Dairy, Windsor
- Vera D Massey - The Water Hole, French's Forest
- Charles Meere - Dry spell near Lismore
- Jon Molvig - Landscape 1960
- Allen J Mulcahy - Summer Showers, Bare Island
- May Neill - Sunlight and Shadow
- Walter Orthman - Evening
- Walter Orthman - Aeroglen, Cairns
- Dudley Parker - Mount Lindsay Country
- William Peascod - The Gorge, Bungonia
- Clif Peir - Ghost Mine, Leadville
- L Scott Pendlebury - Old farmhouse
- Marjory Penglase - The new roads
- John Perceval - Dairy farm, Victoria (Winner: Wynne Prize 1960)
- Douglas Pratt - On the Belubula River
- Max Ragless - Birdsville
- Hazel Raper - Lavender Bay, Sydney
- Hazel Raper - Middle Harbour, Sydney
- Arthur Evan Read - Landscape with a Village, North Queensland
- Arthur Evan Read - Sugar Mill at Night, Tully, N.Q.
- Tiiu Reissar - The old street
- Rae Richards - Summer forest
- Rae Richards - Ways to the sea
- Joe Rose - The Glen, Randwick
- William Salmon - Promise of Gold
- William Salmon - Rubies in the Goldfields
- John H See - Ginninderra Creek
- Andrew Sibley - Tin town, Queensland
- Andrew Sibley - The first rain
- Stephen Sims - Roden Lane, Millers Point
- Douglas E Smith - Coober Pedy
- Lance Vaiben Solomon - September time
- Lance Vaiben Solomon - The way home
- Frank H Spears - Low Tide, North Harbour
- Frank H Spears - Windsor Landscape
- Ronald Hewison Steuart - Entrance to the Hawkesbury
- Ronald Hewison Steuart - Pattern of the bush
- John Stockdale - Edge of Lake Eyre
- John Talbert - Megalong Valley
- Dora Toovey - Sunlit Bush, Middle Harbour
- William Torrance - Newcastle Breakwater
- Mary Troy - The white tree trunk
- Thora Ungar - Approaching storm
- Harald Vike - View from Deer Park, Victoria
- Billie Wallace - Milson's Point
- Phyllis Paulina Waterhouse - Near Queenstown, Tasmania
- Douglas Watson - Radiant Landscape
- Brian Wild - Wentworthville Tile Works
- Frank Wilkinson - White Solitude, Snowy Mountains
- Rhys Williams - Canberra Pastoral
- Reinis Zusters - Bush waterfall