Wynne Prize 1951
- Tom Bass - The tea drinkers (sculpture)
- Frederic Henry Bates - The Survivor
- Paul Beadle - Algiers, 1940
- Charles Bush - Rocks and prickly pear - Mount Pleasant, SA
- Gordon Bysouth - The Copper Mine
- Jack Carington Smith - Bush Fire at Night
- Will Clarke - North Coast Landscape
- H Kenneth Cook - Araluen Valley
- Don Cowen - Banana plantation - Bilambil
- Howard Cunningham - Solomon's boatshed - Newport
- Jean Derrin - Cloud on Canobolas
- Jean Derrin - The Fairy Ring
- George B Duncan - Moss Vale Pastures
- Margaret Dunn - Pyrmont Bridge from Balls Head
- Harry Edgecombe - Fox Ground
- Harry Edgecombe - Near Macquarie
- F Flaxman - The Pedestrians
- Rominie Fowler - Street in Darlinghurst
- Winston Fry - Sand Hills - Coogee
- Sam Fullbrook - Footscray Wharf
- Harold Greenhill - Beach at Smedley's
- Kenneth Green - Bridge Street
- Leon Hanson - Afternoon near Kilmore - Victoria
- Sali Herman - The Moorelands dam
- Sali Herman - Gwydir River scene
- Edith L Holmes - From Tiger Head - Tasmania
- Laurence Hope - Jungle Trail - Babinda
- Jean Howlett - Dorrigo Plateau
- Kenneth Jack - St Peter's Cathedral - Adelaide
- James R Jackson - Kangarooby Ranges
- James R Jackson - Old North Sydney
- Lionel Jago - Old Boat Shed
- Garrett Kingsley - A Sydney Wharf
- Jack Koskie - Ulladulla
- Gerrard Lants - Bush Fire Near Sutherland
- Leonard H Long - Dry Summer
- Leonard H Long - Wollondilly
- Elwyn Lynn - Back view
- Rosamond A V McCulloch - Anatomy of a Mountain
- Robert McKechnie - Coastal Scene
- Stuart Maxwell - Clunes
- Charles Meere - Never Never Creek - Gleniffer
- Charles Meere - Drive from the race course - Tumut
- Rufus Morris - White Water of the Tumut River
- Sidney Nolan - Bush road
- John Passmore - Strong Wind on Sydney Harbour
- L Scott Pendlebury - Hawthorn Quarry
- Marjory Penglase - Way to Pittwater
- T K Potts - Man's Valley
- Max Ragless - The Derwent Valley
- K Rathborne - Lavender Bay
- Arthur Evan Read - Road with canefields
- Arthur Evan Read - Early Morning, Street Scene
- Lloyd Rees - The West Wind
- W R F Richardson - Eroded Hillside
- W R F Richardson - Golden Grain and the Nandewar Ranges
- Albert Rydge - Gums Near Tumut
- Albert Rydge - At Cobbitty
- Bernard Sahm - Parramatta View
- John Salvana - Morning light - Yarramalong
- Jeffrey Smart - Playground
- Lance Vaiben Solomon - The dry gully
- Lionel H Taprell - Breakwater - Botany
- Lionel H Taprell - Groper Rock - South Cronulla
- C G Taylor - Fig Tree house
- Dora Toovey - The Quay - Sydney, 1951
- Dora Toovey - Stockton Ferry - Newcastle
- William Torrance - Snail's Bay
- Lyall Trindall - Saratoga
- Mary Troy - Winter morning near Blackheath
- Ruth Tuck - Victor Harbor
- Hayward Veal - Blackwattle Bay
- Rhys Williams - The Mooring - Berry's Bay
- Rhys Williams - The Coast from Collaroy Plateau